Fleur d'Andeol (fleurdandeol.com) Privacy Statement

Fleur d'Andeol is committed to protecting your privacy, and takes its responsibilities regarding the security of customer information very seriously. This policy explains how we use customer information and how we protect your privacy. This policy covers how Fleur d'Andeol treats personal information that Fleur d'Andeol may collect and receive. The information we gather falls into two categories:

1) personal information you voluntarily supply when you subscribe, order, complete a survey, register for an online discussion, enter a contest or provide your e-mail address

2) tracking information collected as you navigate through our sites. Please read the fleurdandeol.com Online Privacy Statement below.

If You have any question about privacy don?t hesitate to contact us.?(See below How To Contact Us)

Information We Gather

PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

Anyone can view our sites, but a free registration process is required to access the full range of services we offer.?

fleurdandeol.com may collect personal information from readers in connection with voluntary surveys. Data may be collected on our Web sites, on the phone or through the mail. The information you provide in answer to optional survey questions may be shared, but only in the aggregate, with advertisers and partners unless we notify you otherwise at the time of collection.

NON PERSONNALY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

fleurdandeol.com automatically recognizes your domain name, IP address, browser version, operating system and the site you passed through to reach us. In addition, our site automatically collects certain usage information like the numbers and frequency of visitors to the site and their areas. The information we collect is used to improve the content of Fleur d'Andeol and to help develop new products. We use tracking software to monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the site to better meet the needs of visitors to fleurdandeol.com. This software does not enable us to capture any personally identifying information.

Use of Your Personal Information

We use your personal information to operate , improve our site and communicate with you.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You may have the ability to view or edit your personal information online. In order to help prevent your personal information from being viewed by others, you will be required to sign in with your credentials (e-mail address and password).

Communication Preferences

Fleur d'Andeol never sends unsolicited emails. At any time you can change your personal information or cancel your account once you're logged in. If you have authorized fleurdandeol.com to send you promotional e-mails you can stop the delivery of future e-mail from fleurdandeol.com sites and services either by following the specific instructions included in the e-mails you receive or by sending us a separate request by email to the following address: privacy@fleurdandeol.com.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

Your information are not passed, sold rent or used by any third parties . We do, however, share information about our audience in aggregate form. Fleur d'Andeol may perform statistical analyses of subscribers and their subscribing and purchasing patterns for product development purposes and to generally inform advertisers about the nature of our subscriber base.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the ability to view or edit your personal information online at any moment. To do it you will be required to sign in with your credentials.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

fleurdandeol.com is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect the information we collect online. Sensitive information are encrypted.

Compliance with Legal Process

We may disclose personal information if we are required to do so by law or we in good faith believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law or with legal process, protect and defend our rights and property, protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Web sites, or protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public.

Collection and Use of Children's Personal Information COPPA Compliance:

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. They enable fleurdandeol.com to provide features such as remembering the last page you visited. Cookies can be deleted from your hard drive if you wish. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your browser settings to prevent that. Even without a cookie you can use most of the features on the web site. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information. fleurdandeol.com

Email Policy

fleurdandeol.com complies fully with the federal CAN-SPAM Act of 2003. We will not share, sell, rent, swap or authorize any third party to use your e-mail address without your permission. If you feel you have received an e-mail from us in error, please contact us at help@fleurdandeol.com.

Changes to This Privacy Statement

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and in what circumstances we disclose it. We encourage you to periodically review this statement.

How to Contact Us

Email: